Voter Engagement

POWER Interfaith Clergy Launch Campaign Against Voter Intimidation and Interference with Vote Counting

By October 27, 2020 No Comments

More than 340 clergy and religious leaders from 17 counties across Pennsylvania sent a letter today to Governor Tom Wolf, Speaker Bryan Cutler, and Senate President Pro Tempore Joe Scarnati calling on them to publicly commit to count every vote and honor the will of the people. The letter is part of a campaign by POWER Interfaith to prevent voter intimidation on Election Day and interference and chaos during what could be days of vote counting.

Read PDF Version

The Letter:

Dear Governor Wolf, Speaker Cutler, and Senate President Pro Tempore Scarnati,

We clergy and religious leaders from across Pennsylvania have a sacred duty to stand up and speak out for the well-being of our Commonwealth and its families. The right to vote, to have your vote counted, and to know that election results will be honored is fundamental to our democracy.

We urge you to affirm publicly your commitment that every vote cast in the Pennsylvania General Election will be counted and that once the counting is complete you will honor the will of the voters.

Under state law, each Pennsylvania voter may vote in person on November 3 or through a mail-in or absentee ballot. During this continued pandemic many of our members, their loved ones, and others will vote through mail-in ballots. To ensure that counting is completed as soon as possible and can be certified by December 8, we strongly urge you to resume your negotiations to make it possible for county election offices to begin pre-canvassing absentee ballots well before November 3.

Our democracy is being tested. Other nations resolve contested, high-conflict elections through electoral shenanigans and coups. That is not the American way nor the Pennsylvania way. We will not tolerate efforts to disenfranchise anyone based on how they vote. We insist that every vote must be counted and included in the final results, regardless of how long that takes.

Pennsylvania played a vital role to abolish slavery, to establish the principle of one-person-one-vote, and to assure equality and inclusion. Our deep moral commitment to justice and democracy will not allow us to standby and see Pennsylvania become a place where democracy is undermined.

We remind you of your moral obligation: you swore to support, obey, and defend the Constitution of the United States and the Constitution of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania. You swore to discharge the duties of your office with fidelity. We expect you to live up to the values that you committed to when you placed your hand on the
Bible: to administer this election with fidelity and to do everything in your power to condemn and prevent any efforts to impede the right to vote. Please contact Bishop Dwayne Royster at droyster@powerinterfaith.org for more information.

Sincerely,
Bishop Dwayne Royster, POWER Interfaith, Philadelphia
Rabbi Judith Abrahamson, Kol Emet, Bensalem
Rabbi David Ackerman, Congregation Beth Am Israel, Penn Valley
Rabbi Howard Avruhm Addison, Graduate Theological Foundation, Philadelphia
Rev. Katie Aikins, Tabernacle United Church, Philadelphia
Rev. David Akers, United Church of Christ, Audubon
Rev. Michael Alleman, Grandview Church of Lancaster, Lancaster
Rabbi Rebecca Alpert, Philadelphia
Rev. David Anderson, Episcopal Community Services, Philadelphia
Rev. Matthew Arlyck, Broad Street Ministry, Philadelphia
Rev. Dr. Kyle Babin
Rev. Rev. Edward Bailey, Lancaster
Evangelist Angela Baker, Ward Emmanuel AME Church, Philadelphia
Rev. Barbara Ballenger, Church of St. Martin-in-the-Fields, Philadelphia
Rev. Barbara Ballenger, Episcopal — St Martin’s, Philadelphia
Rev. Dr. Lori Banfield, Redemption Housing – Reentry Services, Philadelphia
Rabbi Shelly Barnathan, Or Zarua, Havertown
Bishop Allen Bartlett, Episcopal Diocese of PA (Retired), Philadelphia
Rev. Dr. Bonnie Bates, PNEC, Palmerton
Rev. Lillie Battle, AME Church, West Chester
Rev. Rick Bauer, St. Edward’s Episcopal Church, Lancaster
Rev. Regina Bautista, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Marietta
Rev. Kimberly Berenotto, Good Shepherd United Church of Christ, Boyertown
Pastor John Bergen, Germantown Mennonite Church, Philadelphia
Rabbi Leah Berkowitz, Congregation Kol Ami, Elkins Park
Rabbi Sandra Berliner, Elkins Park
Rabbi Marjorie Berman, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College, Clarks Summit
Rabbi Phyllis Berman, Member of Mishkan Shalom, Phila. Pnai Or, Germantown Jewish
Centre’s Dorshei Derekh, Philadelphia
Rabbi Aaron Bisno, Rodef Shalom, Pittsburgh
Rev. Rebecca Blake, Old Pine Presbyterian Church, Beacon Church, Philadelphia
Rev. Josh Blakesley, Love In Action UCC, Hatboro
Rev. Josh Blakesley, Love In Action United Church of Christ, Hatboro
Rev. Bill Bloom, United Christian Church, Levittown PA, Levittown
Rev. Neil Bond, St. Peter’s Evangelical Lutheran Church, Philadelphia
Rabbi Anna Boswell-Levy, Congregation Kol Emet, Yardley
Dr. Drick Boyd, West Philly Mennonite Fellowship, Bromall
Dr. Barbara Breitman, Mishkan Shalom, Philadelphia
Minister Sharleen Briggs, Tasker st. Missionary Baptist church, Yeadon
Rev. Jeffery Brinks, St. John’s United Church of Christ, Easton
Rabbi Charles Briskin, Shir Ami, Newtown
Rev. Jay Broadnax, Mt. Pisgah AME Church, Philadelphia
Rev. Andrea Brown, Grandview United Methodist Church, Lancaster
Rev. David Wesley Brown, FUMCOG (Retired), Philadelphia
Rev. Carolene Brubaker, Grandview United Methodist Church, Lancaster
Rev. Dr. Geneva Butz, Pastor Emerita, Old First Reformed Church, Philadelphia,
Rev. Dr. Malcolm Byrd, His Disciples Renewal Ministries, Lansdowne
Rev. Michael Caine, Old First Reformed United Church of Christ, Philadelphia
Rev. Hannah Capaldi, First Unitarian Church of Philadelphia, Philadelphia
Rev. Mary Capron
Dr. Greg Carey, Lancaster Theological Seminary, Lancaster
Rabbi Reba Carmel, Cheltenham
Rev. patricia cashman, Diocese of Pennsylvania, Lansdale
Rev. Carolyn C. Cavaness, Bethel AME Church of Ardmore, Ardmore
Rabbi Elyssa Cherney, Tackling Torah, Philadelphia
Rabbi Tamara Cohen, Moving Traditions, Jenkintown
Rabbi Debrah Cohen, Chaplain, Philadelphia
Rev. Laura Colee, Broad Street Ministry, Philadelphia
Rev. Dr. Robert Collier, Black Clergy of Philadelphia and Vicinity, Philadelphia
Rev. Robert Coombe, First United Methodist Church of Germantown, Philadelphia
Rabbi Fredi Cooper, Reconstructing Judaism, Wyndmoor
Rabbi Neil Cooper, Temple Beth Hillel – Beth El, Wynnewood
Rev. Wanda Craner, United Church of Christ, Boyertown
Rabbi Meryl Crean, Mishkan Shalom, Upper Gwynedd
Rabbi Meryl Crean, Upper Gwynedd
Rev. Dr. Wayne Croft, St. Paul’s Baptist Church, West Chester
Rev. Linward Crowe, Bethel A.M.E., Lancaster, PA, Manheim
Rabbi Darryl Crystal, Temple Sinai, Pittsburgh
Rev. Faith D’Urbano, Episcopal Dioceses of Bethlehem and Central PA, Lancaster
Rev. Dr. Beverly Dale, United Christian Church of Levittown, Philadelphia
Bishop Patricia Davenport, Southeastern Pennsylvania Synod, ELCA, Philadelphia
Rabbi Fred Davidow, Board of Rabbis of Greater Philadelphia, Havertown
Rev. Leigh DeVries, Bryn Mawr Presbyterian Church, Bryn Mawr
Pastor Eileen DiFranco, Community of St. Mary Magdalene, Philadelphia
Rev. Dr. Calenthia Dowdy, Philadelphia FIGHT, Philadelphia
Rev. David Dubbeldam, Unitarian Universalist Church of the Restoration, Philadelphia
Deacon Carol Duncan, St. Martin In the Fields Episcopal Philadelphia, Philadelphia
Rev. Lucy Ann Dure, St. Mary’s Episcopal Church, Wayne, Philadelphia
Rev. Daniel Eisenberg, Saint John’s Lutheran Mayfair Philadelphia, Philadelphia
Rabbi Sue Levi Elwell, Delaware Valley Association of Reform Rabbis, Philadelphia
Rev. Dr. Thomas Eoyang, Church of the Holy Comforter, Drexel Hill
Rev. Jean Erb, retired United Church of Christ, Philadelphia
Rev. Margaret Ernst, Chestnut Hill United, Philadelphia
Rev. Dr. Sandra Fees, First Unitarian Universalist Church of Berks County, Reading
Rev. Richard Fernandez, Tabernacle United Church, Philadelphia
Rev. Fritz Fowler, University Lutheran Church, Philadelphia
Rabbi Eli Freedman, Congregation Rodeph Shalom, Philadelphia
Rabbi Dayle Friedman, Growing Older, Philadelphia
Rabbi Marsha Friedman, Philadelphia
Rev. Peter Friedrichs, Unitarian Universalist Church of Delaware County, Media
Rabbi Robyn Frisch, Temple Menorah Keneseth Chai, Philadelphia
Rev. John Gardner, The Church of the Holy Trinity, Philadelphia
Pastor Susan Gascho-Cooke, Community Mennonite Church of Lancaster, Lancaster
Pastor Kimberly Gegner, New Hope Ministries, Philadelphia
Rev. Phillip Geliebter, The Free Church of St John (Episcopal Diocese of PA),
Philadelphia
Rabbinical student Miriam Geronimus, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College,
Philadelphia
Rev. Dr. Michael Giansiracusa, St. Gabriel’s Episcopal Church, Philadelphia
Rev. Dr. Kipp Gilmore-Clough, Chestnut Hill United Church, Philadelphia
Cantor Rita Glassman, Rodeph Shalom, Philadelphia
Rev. Traci Glover, Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church, Marietta
Rabbi Elisa Goldberg, Temple Micah, Philadelphia
Rabbi Yosef Goldman, Philadelphia
Rabbi Shelley Goldman, Kesher Israel Congregation in West Chester, PA, West
Chester
Cantor Lauren Goodlev, Beth David Reform Congregation, Gladwyne
Rabbi Keren Gorban, Temple Sinai, Pittsburgh
Rabbi Julie Greenberg, Congregation Leyv Ha Ir Heart of the City, Philadelphia
Rabbi Michelle Greenfield, Kol Tzedek Synagogue, Philadelphia
Rev. Hilary Greer, St. Andrew’s Church, Yardley
Rabbi Rayna Grossman, Philadelphia
Rev. Marlene Haines, Episcopal Church– Diocese of Pennsylvania, Phoenixville
Rev. Lisa Hair, St. Jacob’s Lutheran Church, York
Rev. Selina Hamilton, Reinholds
Pastor Stacey Harcum, Lansdowne
Elder Raelyn Harman, Overbrook Presbyterian Church, Philadelphia
Rev. Dawn Harmon, Mt Zion A.M.E. Church, Columbia
Pastor Mark Harris, Salem United Church of Christ, Columbia
Rabbi Maurice Harris, Reconstructing Judaism, Glenside
Imam Abdul-Halim Hassan, Masjidullah (co-chair of Zpower), Amble
Rev. Sarah Hedgis, St Peter’s Episcopal Philadelphia, Philadelphia
Pastor Kate Heinzel, University Mennonite Church, State College
Pastor Lorie Hershey, West Philadelphia Mennonite Fellowship, Philadelphia
Rabbi Erin Hirsh, JEWEL Consulting, Glenside
Rev. Grant Hofman, Spirit and Truth Fellowship Church, Philadelphia
Rabbi Linda Holtzman, Tikkun Olam Chavurah, Philadelphia
Pastor Leslie Homer-Cattell, Community Mennonite Church of Lancaster, Lancaster
Rev. B. Michelle Horton, A Sacred Space Ministry, Philadelphia
Rev. Dr. Chaz Howard, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia
Rev. Dr. Sanford Hull, Jenkintown
Rev. Dave Hunter, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Pottstown, Pottstown
Rev. Robin Hynicka, Arch Street United Methodist Church, Philadelphia
Rev. Greg Impink, Ironville & Newtown UMCs, Mountville
Rev. Rebecca Irwin-Diehl, Second Baptist Church of Germantown, Philadelphia
Rev. Kevin Jagoe, BuxMont Unitarian Universalist Fellowship, Warrington
Rev. Paul James, CareView Community Church, Lansdowne
Rev. Diane Jamison Fitch, Ardmore Presbyterian, Ardmore
Rabbi Beth Janus,
Rev. R Nazareno Javier, Episcopal Diocese of Pennsylvania, Hatboro
Pastor Devin B Jeffers, First Reformed Church UCC, Lancaster
Rev. Tim Johansen, Temple Lutheran Church, Havertown
Rev. Dr. Kimberlee A. Johnson, Fellowship of Women Clergy, Philadelphia
Dr. Kevin Johnson, Dare to Imagine Church, Philadelphia
Pastor Yolanda Johnson, Disgrace to Grace, Philadelphia
Rev. Caryl Conroy Johnson, St. Mary Magdalene Community, Springfield
Bishop Peggy Johnson, Eastern PA United Methodist Conference, Valley Forge
Pastor Crystal Johnson Goree, Second Baptist Church Germantown, Philadelphia,
Rev. Gwendolyn Johnson-Bond, St. Peter’s Evangelical Lutheran Church, Philadelphia
Rev. Carla Jones Brown, Arch Street Presbyterian Church, Philadelphia
Elder Keisha Jordan, FWC, Philadelphia
Rabbi Valerie Joseph, Philadelphia
Rev. Axel Kaegler, St. John’s Lutheran Church of Spinnerstown, Spinnerstown
Rabbi Beth Kalisch, Beth David Reform Congregation, Gladwyne
Rabbi Nathan Kamesar, Philadelphia
Deacon Karen Kaminskas, St Mary’s Episcopal Church, Ardmore
Rabbi WIlliam Keller,
Rev. Kim Kendrick, Bethany Children’s Home, Philadelphia
Deacon Paulette Kendrick Gray, POWER, Yeadon
Rev. Jarrett Kerbel, Church of St. Martin in the Fields, Philadelphia
Rev. Catherine Kerr, Bucks Episcopal Deanery, New Hope
Rev. Dr. Flora Keshgegian, Episcopal Church, Bryn Mawr
Rev. Dorothy Killebrew, Grandview United Methodist Church, Lancaster
Rev. Dr. Bokin Kim, Won Buddhism, Glenside
Rabbi Kevin Kleinman, Main Line Reform Temple, Wynnewood
Rev. Joseph Klinger, Redemption Lutheran Church, Philadelphia
Rev. Rebecca Knox, Zion (Spies) Evangelical Lutheran Church, Reading
Rev. David Kozak, Incarnation/ Holy Ghost, Bethlehem
Rev. Linda Kozlowski, Wyomissing
Rabbi Yaacov Kravitz, Center for Spiritual Intelligence, Elkins Park
Rabbi nancy kreimer, Mishkan Shalom, Philadelphia
Rev. Jane Kropa, St. Paul’s UCC, Fleetwood
Rev. Kathryn Kuhn, Church of the Apostles UCC, Lancaster
Rev. Thomas Lank, United Methodist Volunteers in Mission, Philadelphia
Rabbi Alan LaPayover, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College, Philadelphia
Rev. Jill LaRoche Wikel, Church of the Ascension, Parkesburg
Rev. Karen Larson, Zion Lutheran Church, Leola
Rev. Karen Larson, Zion Lutheran Church, Leola
Rev. Steven Lawrence, Philadelphia
Rabbi Robert Leib, Old York Road Temple – Beth Am, Abington
Rev. Matthew Lenahan, Zion Lutheran Church, Akron
Rabbi Sarra Lev, Reconstructing Judaism,
Rabbi Yael Levy, Mishkan Shalom, Philadelphia
Rabbi Annie Lewis, Temple Beth Zion-Beth Israel, Philadelphia
Rabbi Mordecha Liebling, Philadelphians Organized to Witness Empower & Rebuild
(POWER), Philadelphia
Rev. Edward Livingston, Dryland UCC, Nazareth
Rabbi Jessica Locketz, Temple Emanuel of South Hills, Pittsburgh
Rev. Garrison Lockley,
Pastor Crystal Lucky, Sword of the Spirit Church, Lansdowne
Rev. Beth Lyon, Glenside United Church of Christ, Glenside
Rev. Bruce MacCullough, Presbyterian Church – PCUSA, Philadelphia
Rabbi Jill Maderer, Philadelphia
Rabbi Andrew Markowitz, Adath Israel of the Main Line, Merion Station
Rev. Dr. Marvin Marsh, American Baptist Churches, King of Prussia
Rev. Jane Marston, Tabor Lutheran Church, Philadelphia
Rabbi Nathan Martin, Congregation Beth Israel of Media, Media
Rev. Peter Martin, First Presbyterian Church at Norristown, Norristown
Rev. Teresa Martin, Saint John’s UCC Coopersburg, Pennsburg
Rev. Kent Matthies, Unitarian Society of Germantown, Philadelphia
Rev. Jennifer Mattson, St. Thomas Episcopal Church, Lancaster
Rev. Dr. Patricia S McAllister, Mt Zion African Methodist Church, Columbia
Rev. Dr. Darron McKinney, Bright Hope Baptist Church, Philadelphia
Rev. Terri McNamara, St. Luke’s UCC, Philadelphia
Rev. Pamela McShane, Tree of Life Church PCUSA, Springfield
Rev. MaryJo Melberger, Diocese of PA, Collegeville
Rev. Dr. Constance Mentzer, Advent Lutheran Church, York
Rabbi Andrea Merow, Elkins Park
Cantor Harold Messinger, Congregation Beth Am Israel, Merion Station
Rabbi Brian Michelson, Reform Congregation Oheb Sholom, Reading
Rev. Joanne Miles, St Luke UMC Bryn Mawr, Bryn Mawr
Pastor Daren Miller, Memorial Church of God in Christ, Haverford
Rabbi Diana Miller, Kehilat HaNahar, New Hope
Venerable Amy Miller, FPMT – Tibetan Buddhist Organization, Springfield
Rev. Cheryl Moore, Retired, Shillington
Rev. John Morris, POWER Interfaith Lancaster County, Lancaster
Cantor Denise Moser, Beth Chaim Reform Congregation, Malvern
Rev. Lydia Munoz, Swarthmore, Swarthmore
Rabbi Yitz Nates, HaLev, Philadelphia
Rev. Claire Nevin-Field, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Philadelphia
Pastor Rachel Nolt, Akron Mennonite Church, Akron
Rev. Linda Noonan, Chestnut Hill United Church, Philadelphia
Rev. Liam O’Doherty, Our Mother of Good Counsel Parish, Bryn Mawr
Pastor Nicolas O’Rourke, Living Water United Church of Christ, Philadelphia
Elder Kevin Outterbridge, Christian Fellowship Evangelistic Church, Philadelphia
Rev. Lee Paczulla, WellSprings Congregation,
Rev. Yana Pagan, American Baptist Churches, Churchville
Rev. Michael Palmisano, The Episcopal Church of the Redeemer, Bryn Mawr
Rabbi Jack Paskoff, Congregation Shaarai Shomayim, Lancaster
Rev. Patricia Pearce, Presbytery of Philadelphia—Member, Philadelphia
Rabbi Michelle Pearlman, Beth Chaim Reform, Ardmore
Rabbi Hava Pell, RRA, Lemoyne
Rev. Barbara Pence, Peace in Zion UCC, Zieglerville
Rev. Sy Peterka, St. Vincent DePaul Catholic Church, Philadelphia
Imam kenneth pilgrim-Nuriddin, The Philadelphia Masjid, Inc, Philadelphia
Rev. Jacqueline Pinkney, AME, Philadelphia
Rev. Robert Polk, Retired UCC pastor, Philadelphia
Rev. Robert Polk, United Church of Christ, retired, Philadelphia
Rabbi Michael Pollack, MarchOnHarrisburg, Philadelphia
Rabbi Linda Potemken, Congregation Beth Israel of Media, Penn Valley
Rabbi Marcia Prager, P’nai Or Jewish Renewal Congregation of Philadelphia,
Philadelphia
Pastor Robert Pyle, Pastor, Mount Pleasant Mills
Rev. Cheryl Pyrch, Summit Presbyterian Church, Philadelphia
Rev. Dr. Hillary Raining, St.Christopher’s Church, Gladwyne
Rev. Brian Rallison, Holy Innocents St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Philadelphia
Pastor Dawn Ranck-Hower, New Holland Mennonite Church, New Holland
Rabbi Jonah Rank, Kehilat HaNahar, New Hope
Rabbi Rayzel Raphael, Darkaynu, Melrose Park
Dr. Dana Reinhold, Central Philadelphia Monthly Meeting (Quaker), Philadelphia
Rev. David Reppert, Emanuel (Bridesburg) United Church of Christ, Norristown
Rev. Emily Richards, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Glenside
Rabbi Rebecca Richman, Philadelphia
Rabbi Stacy Rigler, Bryn Mawr
Rabbi Peter Rigler, Temple Sholom, Bryn Mawr
Rev. James Rinehart, Hope Episcopal Church, Manheim
Pastor LaShanda Roberts, The Potter’s Legacy, Philadelphia
Rev. Ashley Rossi, Carmel Presbyterian Church, Glenside
Rev. Patricia Rubenstein, Retired, Doylestown
Cantor Faryn Rudnick, Main Line Reform Temple, Wynnewood
Rev. Joan Sabatino, UUJusticePA (Unitarian Universalist Justice PA), Harrisburg
Rabbi Joan Sacks, N/A certified chaplain, Dresher
Rev. Nancy Schongalla-Bowman, United Christian Church, Levittown
Rev. Kathleen Gibbons Schuck, St Mary Magdalene, Blue Bell
Rev. Deborah Schwartz, United Church of Christ, Fleetwood
Rabbi Dr. Elyse Seidner-Joseph, Makom Kadosh, West Chester
Rev. Dr. Julia Sheetz-Willard, Villanova University Campus Ministry, Bryn Mawr
Rev. Joyce Shin, Swarthmore Presbyterian Church, Swarthmore
Pastor Gerald Simmons, Faith Tabernacle Church of God in Christ, Lancaster
Rev. Dr. Michelle A. Simmons, Why Not Prosper, Philadelphia
Rev. Aija Simpson, Unitarian Universalists of the Cumberland Valley, Boiling Springs
Deacon Matthew Simpson, The Episcopal Church, Furlong
Rev. McKinley Sims, Unitarian Universalist Church of the Restoration, Philadelphia
Rev. Greg Smith, St. Lukeâ€TMs, Germantown, emeritus, Philadelphia
Pastor Edward W. Smith, New Joy Missionary Baptist Church, Philadelphia,
Rev. Margaret Somerville, Gladwyne Presbyterian Church, Gladwyne
Minister Anthony L. Spann, CareView Community Church, Lansdowne
Rev. Suzanne Spaulding, United Church of Christ, Pottstown
Chaplain Lincoln Statler, Psychiatric Hospital- Greater Philadelphia, Philadelphia
Rabbi Jacob Staub, Reconstructing Judaism, Blue Bell
Rev. Todd Stavrakos, Gladwyne Presbyterian Church, Gladwyne
Rabbi Erica Steelman, Chaplain, Philadelphia
Rabbi George Stern, Philadelphia
Rabbi David Straus, Main Line Reform Temple, wynnewood
Rev. Sandra Strauss, Pennsylvania Council of Churches, Harrisburg
Rabbi Elliot Strom, Yardley
Rev. Kasha Sudler, African Methodist Episcopal Church,
The Very Rev. Judith Sullivan, Philadelphia Episcopal Cathedral, Philadelphia
Rabbi Jeff Sultar, B’nai Jacob, Phoenixville
Rabbi Daniel Swartz, Temple Hesed, Clarks Summit
Rabbi Ron Symons, JCC Greater Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh
Rabbi Robert Tabak, Elkins Park
Clergy Leader Hugh Taft-Morales, Philadelphia Ethical Society, Takoma Park
Rev. David Tatgenhorst, St. Luke United Methodist Church, Bryn Mawr
Pastor David Tatgenhorst, St. Luke United Methodist Church, Philadelphia
Rev. Ethelyn Taylor, Oxford Presbyterian Church, Philadelphia,
Dr. Ahmet Selim Tekelioglu, CAIR-PA, Philadelphia
Rev. Priscilla Tennant, Chestnut Hill United Church, Philadelphia
Rev. Abbey Tennis, First Unitarian Church of Philadelphia, Philadelphia
Rabbi David Teutsch, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College, Philadelphia
Rev. Stephanie Anne Thompson, St. Luke’s United Church of Christ, Ottsville,
Sellersville
Rev. Timothy Thomson-Hohl, Ardmore United Methodist Church, Wynnewood
Deacon Deacon Barbara Tobin, St. Mary’s Episcopal Church at Penn, Philadelphia
Cantor Cantor Eliot Vogel, Har Zion Temple, Narberth
Rabbi Mira Wasserman, Center for Jewish Ethics, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College,
Wyncote
Rabbi Elyse Wechterman, Reconstructionist Rabbinical Association, Wyncote
Rabbi Sheila Weinberg, retired, Philadelphia
Rabbi Raysh Weiss, Congregation Beth El of Bucks County, Yardley
Rev. Rachel Wenner Gardner, The Church of the Holy Trinity, Philadelphia
Rev. Sharon White, First African Baptist Church,
Rev. Ben Wideman, University Mennonite Church, State College
Rev. James Williams, First Baptist Church of Philadelphia, Philadelphia
Rev. Carla Wilson, Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd, Lancaster
Rabbi Avi Winokur, Society Hill Synagogue, Haddonfield
Rabbi Alissa Wise, Jewish Voice for Peace,
Rabbi Adam Wohlberg, Temple Sinai, Dresher
Rev. Dr. Marsha Brown Woodard, Saints Memorial Baptist Church, Bryn Mawr
Rabbi Nora Woods, Philadelphia
Rev. William Worley, UCC, Royersford
Rev. Timothy Wotring, Memorial Presbyterian Church of Fox Chase, Philadelphia
Rev. Joan Wylie, Episcopal Church of the Trinity, Coatesville
Rev. Amy Yoder McGloughlin, Frazer Mennonite, Frazer
Rabbi Adam Zeff, Germantown Jewish Centre, Philadelphia
Rabbi Shawn Zevit, Mishkan Shalom, Philadelphia
Rabbi Simcha Zevit, Narberth Havurah, Philadelphia
Rev. Marlene Haines, Episcopal Church– Diocese of Pennsylvania, Phoenixville
Rev. Peter Carey, St. Mary’s Episcopal Church, Philadelphia
Rabbi Charles Briskin, Shir Ami, Newtown
Rev. MaryJo Melberger, Church of the Messiah, Collegeville
Rabbi Dr. Daniel Rosenberg, Delaware County
Rabbi Michelle Pearlman, Beth Chaim Reform Congregation, Ardmore
Rev. Kelli Wilkins, Resurrected Life Community Church, UCC
Rev. Dr. Gregory Edwards, Resurrected Life Community Church, United Church of
Christ, Allentown
Rev. D John Woodcock, International Council of Community Churches, West Chester

Leave a Reply